logo

Cuba's program for this Friday at the Cali 2021 Pan American Games


Cali, Nov 26 - The Cuban delegation attending the I Pan American Junior Games will have action this Friday in 11 sports, with options of medals in canoeing, cycling, diving, judo, swimming, taekwondo, shooting and triathlon.   

JIT delivers the complete program for the day. 

CUBA PROGRAM, FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 26 

Hour

Test

S

Phase

Athletes

Badminton

09:30

Individual

F

Round of 32

Thalía Mengana Marrero

11:30

Individual

M

Round of 32

Daimer Roll Muriño

16:30

Individual

F

Round of 32

Yeily Mary Ortiz Rodriguez

17:30

Individual

M

Round of 32

Roberto Carlos Herrera

19:30

Double

X

Round of 32

Thalía Mengana-Roberto C. Herrera

Baseball

15:00

BRA vs. CUB

M

Preliminaries B

Team

Boxing

14:00

52 kg

M

Play off

Ewart Andrés Marín Hernández

Rafting

8:00

K1-500 m

F

Final, Lane 5

Madelén Heredia Domínguez

8:15

C2-500 m

F

Final, Lane 4

Katherin Nuevo - Erika Bárbara Cerza

10:13

K1-1000 m

M

Final

Reinier Carrera Monteagudo

10:20

C1-1000 m

M

Final

José Ramón Pelier Córdova

Cycling

12:08

Omnium

M

1 - Scratch

Kevin Vega Echarri

12:54

Omnium

M

2 - Tempo

Kevin Vega Echarri

18:05

Omnium

M

3 - Elimination

Kevin Vega Echarri

19:27

Omnium

M

4 - Points Race

Kevin Vega Echarri

20:00

Omnium

M

Final

Kevin Vega Echarri

Dived

12:00

Trampoline 3m

M

Classification

José Alfredo Quintana León
Laydel Domínguez Cervantes

14:10

Trampoline 1m

F

Classification

Anisley García Navarro
Prissis Leidys Ruiz Randich

15:50

Trampoline 3m

M

Final

José Alfredo Quintana León
Laydel Domínguez Cervantes

17:40

Trampoline 1m

F

Final

Anisley García Navarro
Prissis Leidys Ruiz Randich

Judo

9 o'clock

57 kg

F

1/4 Final

Thailien Castillo Garcia

10:00

66 kg

M

1/4 Final

Kimy Bravo White

11:00

57 kg

F

Repechage

Thailien Castillo Garcia

12:00

66 kg

M

Repechage

Kimy Bravo White

13:00

57 kg

F

Semifinal

Thailien Castillo Garcia

14:00

66 kg

M

Semifinal

Kimy Bravo White

five pm

57 kg

F

Disc. Bronze

Thailien Castillo Garcia

17:30

66 kg

M

Disc. Bronze

Kimy Bravo White

18:30

57 kg

F

Final

Thailien Castillo Garcia

19:00

66 kg

M

Final

Kimy Bravo White

Swimming

10:00

400 m free

F

Play off

Mayté González Rodríguez

10:00

400 m free

M

Play off

Adrián Navarro Foya

10:00

100 m chest

F

Play off

Daysi Ramirez Garlobo

10:00

100 m chest

M

Play off

Julio A. Calero Suárez
Víctor A. Hernández Cruz

10:00

200 m butterfly

M

Play off

Maikol Rabí Correa

10:00

4x100 m free relay

M

Play off

Team

10:00

4x100 m free relay

F

Play off

Team

19:00

400 m free

F

Final

Mayté González Rodríguez

19:00

400 m free

M

Final

Adrián Navarro Foya

19:00

100 m chest

F

Final

Daysi Ramirez Garlobo

19:00

100 m chest

M

Final

Julio A. Calero Suárez
Víctor A. Hernández Cruz

19:00

200m butterfly

M

Final

Maikol Rabí Correa

19:00

4x100m free relay

M

Final

Team

19:00

4x100m free relay

F

Final

Team

taekwondo

10:00

49 kg

F

Play off

Jessy de la C. Valdespino Solano

14:00

49 kg

F

Semifinal

Jessy de la C. Valdespino Solano

15:15

49 kg

F

Final

Jessy de la C. Valdespino Solano

Sport's shot

9 o'clock

10 m air pistol

M

Classification

Noel Quintana Delgado placeholder image

11:00

10 m air pistol

M

Final

Noel Quintana Delgado placeholder image

13:00

10 m air rifle

F

Classification

Adianez Martínez Roque

15:00

10 m air rifle

F

Final

Adianez Martínez Roque

Archery

9 o'clock

Single recurve

F

Qualifying Round

Yailin Paredes Alvarez

9 o'clock

Single recurve

M

Qualifying Round

Omar Sabido González

14:00

Recurve equipment

X

1/8 Final

Yailin Paredes - Omar Sabido

15:00

Recurve equipment

X

1/4 Final

Yailin Paredes - Omar Sabido

16:00

Recurve equipment

X

Semifinal

Yailin Paredes - Omar Sabido

triathlon

8:00

Individual

F

Final

Daniela Ciara Vega
Isabel Rodríguez Silverio

10:00

Individual

M

Final

Alejandro M. Rodríguez Diez
Kevin Milián González

X: mixed

(Taken from Jit Digital)



Comments


Your email will not be published *